Skip navigation

P/s: some pics are new, some are old…lolz… basically i fixed the broken links n stuff… haix…took me some time …. -_-||

Top Favourites of everything — Oct 2005: (they’re not in order)

— Animes —

1. Trinity Blood
2. Blood+
3. Kyou Kara Maou
4. Full Metal Panic: TSR
5. Erementar Gerad

— Mangas —

1. Naruto
2. Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
3. Hunter x Hunter
4. Haou Airen
5. Love Celeb
6. Bleach
7. MAR
8. Tsumi ni Nureta Futari
9. Love Monster
10. Tsuki no Shippo

— OST/Jap Songs —

: Top 10 :

1. Yesterday by Tatsuhira Suzuki(not an OST though) from the OP Single of Sukisyo
2. Aozora no Namida from Blood+
3. Abel NightRoad from the OST of Trinity Blood (eh, it’s actually just Abel talking…but i still love it!!)
4. Ichirin no Hana(一輪の花)from Bleach
5. Tsuki no Curse from Loveless
6. Honoo no Tobira from GS Destiny
7. Kouya no Heath from Sousei no Aquarion
8. D-Technolife from Bleach
9. Datenshi Blue from Kaikan Phrase
10.Tragedies ~Seimei~ from Loveless

— Male Anime Characters —

1.Kira Yamato from Gundam Seed and Destiny

2.Itachi Uchiha from Naruto

3.Fuji Syuusuke from Prince of Tennis

4.Soubi from Loveless

5.Abel Nightroad from Trinity Blood

eh!! err…this is when he transforms into a vampire…normally he looks very cute~ like this…

6.Konrad Weller from Kyou Kara Maou

7.Akitsuki Yamato from Suzuka

8.Rin-kun from Shuffle!

He’s just so cute~ err… i like characters like this rather than loser-fied characters like Junpei from Ichigo 100%!!

9.Yuuri Shibuya from Kyou Kara Maou

He’s just toooooo cute to resist… *hugs*

— Female Anime Characters —

1.Kuchiki Rukia from Bleach

4.Tsukamoto Tenma from School Rumble

5.Kaname from Full Metal Panic:TSR

6.Sakura from Tsubasa Chronicle

7.Nyuu aka Lucy from Elfen Lied

Another side of Lucky aka Nyuu

8.Ren from Erementar Gerad

9.Kaede from Shuffle!

and i tot i would like Sia-kind of girls… haixx

— Male Manga Characters —

1.Sano Izumi from Hanazakari no Kimitachi e

2.Yori from Boku wa imouto ni Koi wo suru

3.Kuchiki Byakuya from Bleach

4.Aizen Sousuke from Bleach (i know someone will wanna beat me up but i still like him ^_^ it’s love at first sight…*sigh* why do i always fall in love with baddies?)

5.Hakuron/Akuma/Gin/All Mayu Shinjo’s Male Characters…lolz~ dun fall off ur chair!!

This is Gin from Love Celeb…~ how cute…*kyaaa*


This is Akuma aka Kai from Akuma na Eros… ~ they kind of have the same kind of face…lolz…same mangaka…so cant blame!!


This is Hakuron from Haou Airen… *love* x 99999~
(sorry…i edited this pic quite a long time ago…so the skills kind of suc a little..lolz)

8.Yoshiki from Tsumi ni Nureta Futari

**Aizen’s n Byakuya’s pix taken from Bleach7.com coz i just reformatted my com … so i dun have bleach mangas in my hdd already…***

— Female Manga Characters —

None!! haha , about the same as my Female Anime Characters…~

— Favourite Seiyuus —

1.Junko Minagawa (Ritsuka from Loveless, Ryoma from POT,Mel J Vannette in Jinki:Extend, Joshua is Chrno Crusade; she voiced Yoshitaka in He is my Master and Thoma from Fantastic Children!! ^_^ so cute!! —- One BIG Discovery..[for me] I actually just realized that she voiced Haku’s mom in Naruto?!?! n yeah…Haku’s mom did appear…for split seconds i think… Junko Minagawa did Ion in Trinity Blood too!!!)

2.Katsuyuki Konishi (Soubi in Loveless *meltz* i will marry him for his voice….when he says “Angeline, sukidayo”; OMFG!! he’s TOOYA in Ceres… argh!!! i used to super LOVE Tooya… hehehe… he is one sexy thing also~; Takahisa in POT…cant remember who that is… hmmz, im sorry; Hiroyuki Ashiwara in Hikaro no Go…cant remember…too long ago…;Satoru Shirai in Full Metal Panic… lolz~ dunno who tat is)

3.Tomokazu Seki (Touya from Cardcaptor Sakura, Shinbo from Chobits,Van from Escaflowne,Rentarou from Futakoi Alternative,Yzak from Gundam Seed & Destiny,Tate from Mai Hime, Kyo from Fruit Basket..lolz i love the kitty the most in Fruit Basket…plus he has Orange Hair!!, SAGARA SOUSUKE!!!!! from Full Metal Panic! *kyaaaaaa* ….okok i shall love him more!!!, Shuichi Shindou in Gravitation… cant imagine him in this kind of pink hair, cute x 2 role…lolz~, Ranmaru Mori in Mirage of Blaze… lolz…a Blondie role~; he sure has a VARIETY of characters to voice for…)

4.Ryotaro Okiayu (Tezuka from POT, Kuchiki Byakuya from Bleach,Shigure(Dog) from Fruits Basket, Kentaro from Love Hina,Andrew Waltfeld in Gundam Seed and Destiny — another DISCOVERY[for me thoughz -_-||] he voiced kurei aka Cray in Flame of Recca… *kyaaaa* my all time lovez…; haha he voiced K in Gravitation;)

5.Hiroki Touchi (Abel Nightroad from Trinity Blood[his voice is soooo sexy… argh..i can listen to his clip over n over n over again!!], n but he’s er…afro head in Yakitate Japan, Ken Matsushiro..haha ~]

yup yup that’s about all…^_^
i super luvz Junko Minagawa!! *smooch*
her voice is SUPERB!!! that goes for her singing as well!!

-Angeline-

Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. bah. you put sousuke so low on your list. haha =)

  2. Not according to rank one la…dun be so petty…~ lolz ;P

  3. I really enjoyed reading your blog, my site is about Scrapped Princess if you like Scrapped Princess you should have a look at my site!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: