Skip navigation

and i realize that i still dunno 90% of what im supposed to know…
argh crap…
im gonna retake this module for sure…
ahhhhhh
n my mom just happily called to tell me that we are going to Aussie this june for holidays…
how NOT distracting…
ugh!! due to my GREAT amt of concentration span… i can no longer concentrate…
so i decided that i shall go into the exam hall with whatever i have in my head…
why cant this paper be an open-book exam like Math I last semester?!?!
it’ll be so much better if i dun have to memorize so many stupid equations…
argh!!
crappy mood despite being happy that im getting to Aussie!!

life is full of contradictions… yea Polar Bear??hahaha
that’s a super cute nick name…suits u…
good job Bryant … for coming up with it…
Link to Bryant’s site… is here
go read his stuff and his naggings on his relationship problems… makes u think twice about ur life… haha

-Angeline-

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: