Skip navigation

my comp laggin like mad… i need RAM !!
desperately~
oh anywayz…gonna post the screenshots for episode 126 of Naruto…
im too tired to say anything for this episode…
(still gonna say alittle i guess…)
but the screenshots will summarize the episode for me…
anyway…this episode talks about how Kimimaro met Orochimaru …
n of course the battle between him n Gaara…plus Naruto’s ongoing pursue for Sasuke…

WARNING*~Spoilers + some gross pix~*WARNING


oh this pic i must say something…haha
Gaara was saying Kimimaro has the same eyes as Sasuke…the wanting to be recognised by people…their abilities that is…(isn’t that attention seeking?!?) XD
n Kimimaro is cuter than Sasuke…in my POV … hehehe =P


yeah..i got something to say again…
isnt it gross…with kimimaro’s teeth revealing like that..
n ya noe?? it’s alot bloodier in the manga..!! hahaha XD


He met Zabuza n Haku b4…when he was young…ahhh…i love tis pair so much…when they died…i cried…no la…teared only -_-”
oh … n kimimaro was damn cute… he wanted to attack them… then he asked if they were from hidden mist… but Zabuza said ‘no’ (something like tat) … then he said…’I’m sorry’ …then he ran away… isnt he cute!!! *hugz kimimaro*
but eh…his bones will protrude out…so let’s forget it.. i dun wanna die of huggin him
another thing : Haku said that Kimimaro has the same eyes as him… the eyes before he met Zabuza…
(i wonder if kimimaro got common looking eyes… people seems to think that his eyes look like who n who…lolz XD)

and “Hajimete kimi no shabereta…”
the ED starts!!!
lolz…
the battle between Gaara n Kimimaro continues next week…or next next week…
im not sure…
coz i read from Narutofan.com that next week got no Naruto coz POT finishing…BOOHOOO
no more tezuka n fuji…n kaidoh…i like kaidoh also… XD
(i think i should post some screenshots of their match…it was damn good… it was in episode 175…)
i shall confirm it soon…

gotta go back to do my stacks n queues lab …
suc… i dun think i can finish it by tonight…
ahhhhhhh~
wanted to upload screenshots from Bleach episode 23…but gotta do lab..plus Chihiro’s quality not as good…
but still…THANKX for coming out with Bleach23!!!
*hugz*

-Angeline-

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: