Skip navigation

Finally talking about the trip…

to my frenz :
not that i dun wan to buy things for you guyz...but i really din buy much thing
i went there to be the shopping bags carrier for my mom, damn cham leh...

First,
let me introduce my travelling companions…

My Mom


my mom looking as radiant as ever...

Auntie Mary(My Mom’s best Fren)


i think i must apologize to her...coz she dun really look that nice in this pix...hahahaha..sorry ar...auntie mary!!

June (Auntie Mary’s daughter also my fren since young)


sorrie arr!! the pic soo dark until her face cannot be seen...hmm..but dun worry...there are other pix with her in it...haha

ME!!


this pic was taken after i had a foot massage...

haha think i should show u the DURING foot massage pic…

During FOOT MASSAGE


so so so so ugly ...hahaha ...it was too ticklish for me to take...-_-"

The hotel that i stayed in:

it is the tallest hotel in Thailand k?? i stayed on the 46th storey...n went up to the 77th storey for breakfast every morning...had LOTS OF EGGS...mwah hahahha

okie …so there was this day when we went to take some pictures using the ‘Neoprint’ kind of machine…
well it came out quite well…so i shall show u too~~

very pretty ya???
hahhahaha
well my mom couldnt stop staring at the pix… and even wanted to take some solo shots…too bad she kept her solo shots…otherwise i could have shown it to all of you
hahahaha
its very nice…
some other shotz


this is another group pic...its a little blur coz the original is alittle small...so well..when i scan n cut out...it became like this...hehhe^_^


oh no this one blur until can barely see..but still...hahaha


June and me in this one... well..i guess...we took alittle too many shots and are both a little too tired....


Mommy and me!! do we look alike... ?? some say we dun ..some say we do...hahaz

well…dinner is always the same thing…
wat?? u dun believe me…
REALLY!!
i had shark’s fin everyday there…


and they are huge n whole ones...not the loose loose ones u get in singapore...hahaha...damn shiokz..


we had nice scallops there too...fresh ones...not very big thoughz...but satisfying...mwah hahhahaa...envy me..u people...envy me!! >_-


one of the scallop...with 'tang hoon'...man im starting to miss it...boohooo + *droolz*

One of the nightz…my mom ordered delivery…
for waT??
for shark’s fin n Chilli Crab…n bird’s nest…!!
told ya i had shark’s fin EVERYDAY
its starting to make me sick now…n the crab turned out like this…

N for lunch …we usually go to Coca…Fuji (which is a jap restaurant that sells really GOOD N CHEAP Jap food…man..im starting to chirp already…
*cheap* *cheap* *cheap*….

this is their teriyaki cod fish which taste really good...had it twice when i went there...


June likes the tonkatsu there...its nice too~ wif the sauce and everything...hahaha


we had coconutz too~ though its not as nice as i expected...i luvz coconutz...

okie enough abt food…
anywaez…i took Tiger Airways to thailand…u noe..the super cheap one…
25 cents now for a single trip i think…
they dun even serve free drinks on board…?? yar yar…that one LOR!!!
haha anyway
June and I managed to catch these shotz of KIASU singaporeans…(and maybe a few NOT-Singaporeans but still KIASU)


this is a lady wearing a tiger stripped top vboarding TIGER AIRWAYS plane...hmm...does she really like the airline so much that she must wear something to show her support??


anyway this is a lady wif kidz but did not SQUEEZE all the way to the front...n take advantage of the fact that she is wif kidz...coz they are suppose to let people with children board first...i admire her for that...

What are they queuing for???
they are queueing for SEATS on the plane…
my god…
ok..let me explain the situation then to you
we are suppose to board the plane according to sequence number…
but well…as u can see…
there are people lining up at the boarding place…
juz to get into the plane earlier to SNATCH seats…n YES…they literally did..!!
n u noe wat??
there are like ALOT OF EMPTY seats even for people like us..who entered the plane quite late… as we din bother to line up…
haha…no that we are not KIAsu…
but we tot they were going according to sequence number n so we tot we din have to line up
STUPID RIGHT??
there were SO many empty seats to the extent that even ‘K’ the Teddy got a seat of his own accompanied by my crumpler bag..

hahaa
so wat the hell they lining up for…??
wat a digrace…juz becoz its a free-seating flight..n they are doing this…
ugh!!

Singaporeans got the hobby of lining up…
sighz..sadedz..

okie~ too long a post..
so well
last
i shall show u my loot…


ALOT ALOT ALOT of flip flops... hahaha...mostly pink also...


my Von Dutch sweater...=) i like it alot...but its juz a little to large for me...


My Levi's Jeans shoes!! i like it alot even though its too large for me... i still wear it...hahha


my billabong bermz...bought lots of them... i juz love bermz!!!

okie~ that’s abt all…think this is the longest post i will ever make…hahahahahz
=)
have a nice day peoplez….

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: